Past Office-Bearers

Presidents

1970-73……………...E. Gibson

1973-75……………...G. Gunter

1975-78……………...F. Ham

1978-80……………...R. Rieger

1980-81……………...B. Taylor

1981-83……………...P. Brown

1983-85……………...T. Harris

1985-87……………...P. Thompson

1987-89……………...C. Williams

1989-91……………...H. Hansen-Knarhoi

1991-93……………...J. Anstee

1993-95……………...I. McDougall

1995-97……………...R. Sach

1997-00……………...R. Barnett

2000-02……………...K. Mutimer

2002-04……………...A. Lewis

2004-05……………...N. Olbourne

2005-07……………...W. Cockburn

2007-09……………...H. Webster

2009-11..…………….P. Callan

2011-13..…………….R. Cooter

2013-14..…………….G. Lyons

2014-15..…………….T. Kane

2015-16.....................H. Bartholomeusz

2016-17.....................Jim Savundra

Vice Presidents

1970-73 ................... G. Gunter

1970-73 ................... J. Bremner

1973-75 ................... F. Ham

1974-78 ................... R. Rieger

1975-76 ................... B. Cohney

1976-78 ................... P. Brown

1978-80 ................... B. Taylor

1980-81 ................... P. Brown

1981-83 ................... T. Harris

1983-85 ................... P. Thompson

1985-87 ................... C. Williams

1987-89 ................... H. Hansen-Knarhoi

1989-91 ................... J. Anstee

1991-93 ................... I. McDougall

1993-95 ................... R. Sach

1995-96 ................... C. Williams

1996-97 ................... R. Barnett

1997-98 ................... D. Robinson

1998-99 ................... A. Jenkins

1998-00 ................... K. Mutimer

1999-01 ................... R. Fitzpatrick

2000-05 ................... W. Cockburn

2001-04 ................... N. Olbourne

2004-05 ................... A. Lewis

2005-09 ................... C. Allen

2009-11 ................... G. Buckland

2011-13 ................... G. Lyons

2013-14.....................T. Kane

2014-15..…………….H. Bartholomeusz

2015-16.....................J. Savundra

2016-17.....................G. Hussain

Honorary Treasurers

1978-81 ..................... T. Harris

1981-84 ..................... K. Doddridge

1984-89 ..................... J. Anstee

1989-93 ..................... R. Sach

1993-98 ..................... R. Fitzpatrick

1998-02 ..................... N. Olbourne

2002-04 ..................... H. Webster

2004-09 ..................... P. Callan

2009-13 ..................... G. Lyons

2013-15 ..................... H. Cleland

2015-16.......................M. Ashton

2016-17........................M. Lee

Honorary Secretaries

1970-76 ..................... P. Brown

1976-78 ..................... O. Cole

1978-80 ..................... B. Milroy

1980-84 ..................... H. Hansen-Knarhoi

1984-85 ..................... K. Doddridge

1985-91 ..................... I. McDougall

1991-95  ..................... M. Lanigan

1995-98 ..................... K. Mutimer

1998-99 ..................... S. Hamilton

1999-02 ..................... A. Lewis

2002-05 ..................... C. Allen

2006-09 ..................... G. Buckland

2009-13 ..................... A. Kane

2013-14...................... G. Buckland

2014-15...................... J. Savundra

2015-16......................G. Hussain

2016-17......................D. Kennedy

Councillors

1970-71 ..................... B. Cohney

1970-73 ..................... K. Brown

1970-80 ..................... R. Rieger

1970-98 ..................... F. Ham

1972-73 ..................... B. Milroy

1973-76 ..................... B. Cohney

1973-81 ..................... B. Taylor

1973-87 ..................... T. Harris

1974-80 ..................... J. Hanrahan

1975-80 ..................... O. Cole

1976-80 ..................... B. Milroy

1978-79 ..................... C. Williams

1978-83 ..................... P. Brown

1979-92 ..................... H. Hansen-Knarhoi

1980-85 ..................... K. Doddridge

1981-87 ..................... P. Thompson

1981-96 ..................... C. Williams

1981-96 ..................... J. Anstee

1983-96 ..................... I. McDougall

1985-98 ..................... R. Sach

1988-94 ..................... M. McGlynn

1988-95 ..................... M. Lanigan

1992-01 ..................... R. Fitzpatrick

1994-99 ..................... R. Aldred

1995-03 ..................... G. Morgan

1996-98 ..................... D. Robinson

1996-01 ..................... R. Barnett

1996-03 ..................... K. Mutimer

1998-01 ..................... S. Hamilton

1998-99 ..................... A. Jenkins

1998-06 ..................... N. Olbourne

1999-06 ..................... A. Lewis

1999-07 ..................... W. Cockburn

2001-03 ..................... J. Stretch

2001-09 ..................... C. Allen

2001-09 ..................... H. Webster

2003-11 ..................... P. Callan

2003-05 ..................... P. Griffin

2003-06 ..................... M. Hassall

2005-06 ..................... C.Edwards

2005-13 ..................... R. Cooter

2006-14 ..................... G. Buckland

2006-14 ..................... G. Lyons

2007-15 ..................... T. Kane

2007-07 ..................... J. Flood

2007-    ..................... H. Bartholomeusz

2009-15..................... H. Cleland

2009-    ..................... J. Savundra

2011-15 ..................... R. Bloom

2013-    ..................... M. Lee

2014-    ..................... M. Ashton

2014-    ..................... G. Hussain

2015-    ..................... C. Cope

2015-    ..................... B. Snell

2015-    ..................... D. Kennedy

2016-  .......................N. Dean

2016-  .......................G. Farrell

2016-  .......................C. Boorer

2017- ........................C. Mackay

2017- ........................K. Taylor

Ex-officio and Co-opted Councillors

College Council Representatives - Ex-officio Members

1998 -01 ....................... R. Sach

2001-03  ....................... R. Barnett

2004-12  ....................... K. Mutimer

 

College Specialty Election Council Representative - Ex-officio Members

2012-     ....................... D. Theile
Chairman of the Board of PRS - Ex-officio Members

1997-00 ....................... J. Katsaros

1999-03 ....................... G. McDermant

2004-05 ....................... H. Stern

2005-07 ....................... D.Theile

2007-09 ....................... T.Proudman

2009-11 ....................... R. Theile

2011-15  ....................... R. Bloom

2015-16 ....................... N. Lotz

2016-     ....................... D. Morgan
ASAPS Representatives - Co-opted Members

2000-02 ....................... G. Isaacs

2002-04 ....................... G. Southwick

2004-06 ....................... C. Edwards

2006-08 ....................... J. Januszkiewicz

2008-09 ....................... N. Corduff

2009-10 ....................... C. Layt
NZAPS Presidents - Ex-officio Members

2002-05 ....................... J. De Geus

2005-07 ....................... S. Sinclair

2007-09 ....................... C. Calcinai

2009-13 ....................... H. Klein

2013-14 ....................... J. de Waal
Members of Less than 5 Years Standing - Co-opted Members

2001-03 ....................... I. Holten

2003-05 ....................... J. Ling

2005-07 ....................... R.Bloom

2008-09 ....................... J.Savundra

2009-11 ....................... N.Somia

2011-14 ....................... C. Mackay
Trainee Associate Member Representing Trainees - Co-opted Members

2011-13 ....................... B. Snell

2015- 17 .......................S. Tollerton

2017 -   .........................M. Starr