Past Office-Bearers

Presidents

1970-73……………...Edward Gibson

1973-75……………...George Gunter

1975-78……………...Frank Ham

1978-80……………...Richard Rieger

1980-81……………...Bruce Taylor

1981-83……………...Peter Brown

1983-85……………...Trevor Harris

1985-87……………...Philip Thompson

1987-89……………...Cholm Williams

1989-91……………...Harry Hansen-Knarhoi

1991-93……………...John Anstee

1993-95……………...Ian McDougall

1995-97……………...Randell Sach

1997-00……………...Richard Barnett

2000-02……………...Keith Mutimer

2002-04……………...Alfred Lewis

2004-05……………...Norman Olbourne

2005-07……………...William Cockburn

2007-09……………...Howard Webster

2009-11..…………….Peter Callan

2011-13..…………….Rodney Cooter

2013-14..…………….Geoffrey Lyons

2014-15..…………….Tony Kane

2015-16……………...Hugh Bartholomeusz

2016-17……………...James Savundra

2017-19……………...Mark Ashton

Vice Presidents

1970-73 ................... George Gunter

1970-73 ................... J Bremner

1973-75 ................... Frank Ham

1974-78 ................... Richard Rieger

1975-76 ................... Benjamin Cohney

1976-78 ................... Peter Brown

1978-80 ................... Bruce Taylor

1980-81 ................... Peter Brown

1981-83 ................... Trevor Harris

1983-85 ................... Philip Thompson

1985-87 ................... Cholm Williams

1987-89 ................... Harry Hansen-Knarhoi

1989-91 ................... John Anstee

1991-93 ................... Ian McDougall

1993-95 ................... Randell Sach

1995-96 ................... Cholm Williams

1996-97 ................... Richard Barnett

1997-98 ................... David Robinson

1998-99 ................... Andrew Jenkins

1998-00 ................... Keith Mutimer

1999-01 ................... Robert Fitzpatrick

2000-05 ................... William Cockburn

2001-04 ................... Norman Olbourne

2004-05 ................... Alfred Lewis

2005-09 ................... Christopher Allen

2009-11 ................... Garry Buckland

2011-13 ................... Geoffrey Lyons

2013-14.....................Tony Kane

2014-15.....................Hugh Bartholomeusz

2015-16.....................James Savundra

2016-    .....................Gazi Hussain

Honorary Treasurers

1978-81 ..................... Trevor Harris

1981-84 ..................... Keith Doddridge

1984-89 ..................... John Anstee

1989-93 ..................... Randell Sach

1993-98 ..................... Robert Fitzpatrick

1998-02 ..................... Norman Olbourne

2002-04 ..................... Howard Webster

2004-09 ..................... Peter Callan

2009-13 ..................... Geoffrey Lyons

2013-15 ..................... Heather Cleland

2015-16....................... Mark Ashton

2016-18....................... Mark Lee

2018-    ....................... Dan Kennedy

Honorary Secretaries

1970-76 ..................... Peter Brown

1976-78 ..................... Owen Cole

1978-80 ..................... Barrie Milroy

1980-84 ..................... Harry Hansen-Knarhoi

1984-85 ..................... Keith Doddridge

1985-91 ..................... Ian McDougall

1991-95  ..................... Michael Lanigan

1995-98 ..................... Keith Mutimer

1998-99 ..................... Sean Hamilton

1999-02 ..................... Alfred Lewis

2002-05 ..................... Christopher Allen

2006-09 ..................... Garry Buckland

2009-13 ..................... Tony Kane

2013-14...................... Garry Buckland

2014-15...................... James Savundra

2015-16...................... Gazi Hussain

2016-18...................... Dan Kennedy

2016-    ...................... Nicola Dean

Councillors

1970-71 ..................... Benjamin Cohney

1970-73 ..................... Kenneth Brown

1970-80 ..................... Richard Rieger

1970-98 ..................... Frank Ham

1972-73 ..................... Barrie Milroy

1973-76 ..................... Benjamin Cohney

1973-81 ..................... Bruce Taylor

1973-87 ..................... Trevor Harris

1974-80 ..................... John Hanrahan

1975-80 ..................... Owen Cole

1976-80 ..................... Barrie Milroy

1978-79 ..................... Cholm Williams

1978-83 ..................... Peter Brown

1979-92 ..................... Harry Hansen-Knarhoi

1980-85 ..................... Keith Doddridge

1981-87 ..................... Philip Thompson

1981-96 ..................... Cholm Williams

1981-96 ..................... John Anstee

1983-96 ..................... Ian McDougall

1985-98 ..................... Randell Sach

1988-94 ..................... Michael McGlynn

1988-95 ..................... Michael Lanigan

1992-01 ..................... Robert Fitzpatrick

1994-99 ..................... Russell Aldred

1995-03 ..................... Gwyn Morgan

1996-98 ..................... David Robinson

1996-01 ..................... Richard Barnett

1996-03 ..................... Keith Mutimer

1998-01 ..................... Sean Hamilton

1998-99 ..................... Andrew Jenkins

1998-06 ..................... Norman Olbourne

1999-06 ..................... Alfred Lewis

1999-07 ..................... William Cockburn

2001-03 ..................... Jonathon Stretch

2001-09 ..................... Christopher Allen

2001-09 ..................... Howard Webster

2003-11 ..................... Peter Callan

2003-05 ..................... Philip Griffin

2003-06 ..................... Megan Hassall

2005-06 ..................... Christopher Edwards

2005-13 ..................... Rodney Cooter

2006-14 ..................... Garry Buckland

2006-14 ..................... Geoffrey Lyons

2007-15 ..................... Tony Kane

2007-07 ..................... John Flood

2007-16 ..................... Hugh Bartholomeusz

2009-15 ..................... Heather Cleland

2009-17 ..................... James Savundra

2011-15 ..................... Richard Bloom

2013-18 ..................... Mark Lee

2014-     ..................... Mark Ashton

2014-     ..................... Gazi Hussain

2015-     ..................... Charles Cope

2015-17 ..................... Broughton Snell

2015-     ..................... Daniel Kennedy

2016-     ..................... Nicola Dean

2016-     ..................... Gillian Farrell

2017-18 ..................... Catherine Boorer

2017-18 ..................... Cameron Mackay

2017-     ..................... Kim Taylor

2017-     ..................... Simon Thomson

2018-     ..................... Richard Theile

2018-     ..................... Shiv Chopra

Ex-officio and Co-opted Councillors

College Council Representatives - Ex-officio Members

1998-01  ....................... Randell Sach

2001-03  ....................... Richard Barnett

2004-12  ....................... Keith Mutimer

College Specialty Election Council Representative - Ex-officio Members

2012-16  ....................... David Theile

2017-      ....................... Geoffrey Lyons

Chairman of the Board of PRS - Ex-officio Members

1997-00 ....................... James Katsaros

1999-03 ....................... Gregory McDermant

2004-05 ....................... Harvey Stern

2005-07 ....................... David Theile

2007-09 ....................... Tim Proudman

2009-11 ....................... Richard Theile

2011-15 ....................... Richard Bloom

2015-16 ....................... Nichaolas Lotz

2016-     ....................... David Morgan

ASAPS Representatives - Co-opted Members

2000-02 ....................... Graham Isaacs

2002-04 ....................... Graeme Southwick

2004-06 ....................... Christopher Edwards

2006-08 ....................... Janek Januszkiewicz

2008-09 ....................... Niamh Corduff

2009-10 ....................... Craig Layt

NZAPS Presidents - Ex-officio Members

2002-05 ....................... John De Geus

2005-07 ....................... Stewart Sinclair

2007-09 ....................... Colin Calcinai

2009-13 ....................... Howard Klein

2013-14 ....................... John de Waal

Members of Less than 5 Years Standing - Co-opted Members

2001-03 ....................... Ian Holten

2003-05 ....................... Juanita Ling

2005-07 ....................... Richard Bloom

2008-09 ....................... James Savundra

2009-11 ....................... Naveen Somia

2011-14 ....................... Cameron Mackay

2011-     ....................... Pouria Moradi

Trainee Associate Member Representing Trainees - Co-opted Members

2011-13 ....................... Broughton Snell

2015-17 ....................... Sarah Tollerton

2017-18 ....................... Matthew Starr

Foundation Co-opted Members

2017-    ....................... Richard Barnett

Other Co-opted members

2014-15 ....................... Geoffrey Lyons

2013-15 ....................... Rod Cooter

2014-15 ....................... Garry Buckland

2015-16 ....................... Catherine Boorer

2015-16 ....................... Gillian Farrell

2015-18  ....................... Sydney Ch’ng