Find a Surgeon

    • Dr Rafael Acosta-Rojas GEELONG, BALLARAT, WARRNAMBOOL

    • Dr Shagun Aggarwal GORDON, HORNSBY, CAMPERDOWN

    • Dr Chris Ahn LIVERPOOL

    • Dr Russell Aldred DARLINGHURST

    • Dr Bruce Allbrook WEST PERTH

    • Dr Christopher Allen SUBIACO

    • Dr Neil Allen IPSWICH

    • Dr Namrata Anavekar HEIDELBERG

    • Dr Brett Archer SOUTHBANK

    • Professor Mark Ashton EAST MELBOURNE

    • Dr Vani Prasad Atluri WOODVILLE SOUTH

    • Dr Gary Avery NEWCASTLE

    • Dr Stuart Bade BRISBANE

    • Dr Charles Baillieu NOBLE PARK

    • Dr Mark Baldwin ESSENDON FIELDS, BUNDOORA, SUNBURY

    • Dr Assad Bangash TOOWOOMBA, URRAWEEN

    • Dr Geoffrey Barnett HAWTHORN EAST

    • Associate Professor Hugh Bartholomeusz GREENSLOPES

    • Dr Richard Barton KEW

    • Dr Gerard Bayley GREENSLOPES

    • Dr John Beer CANTERBURY, WANTIRNA

    • Dr Paul Belt FORTITUDE VALLEY

    • Dr Christopher Bennett SUNBURY

    • Dr Timothy Bennett FITZROY

    • Dr Theo Birch FORTITUDE VALLEY, BIRTINYA

    • Dr William Blake MALVERN

    • Dr Lewis Blennerhassett SUBIACO

    • Dr Richard Bloom TOORAK

    • Dr Catherine Boorer SYDNEY

    • Dr Robert Boyle LAUNCESTON, BONDI JUNCTION, KANGAROO POINT

    • Dr Alan Breidahl BRIGHTON

    • Dr Patrick Briggs SUBIACO

    • Dr Andrew Broadhurst NEWSTEAD

    • Dr Adrian Brooks BELMONT, NEDLANDS, JOONDALUP

    • Dr Lee Brown BIRTINYA

    • Dr Timothy Brown BERWICK, FRANKSTON

    • Dr Frank Bruscino-Raiola KEW

    • Dr Garry Buckland MOSMAN, RANDWICK

    • Dr Jonathan Burge KEW, PARKVILLE

    • Dr James Burt MALVERN, WANTIRNA

    • Dr Peter Callan GEELONG

    • Dr David Caminer POTTS POINT, WOLLONGONG

    • Dr David Campbell BRISBANE

    • Dr Andrew Campbell-Lloyd SOUTHPORT

    • Dr Yugesh Caplash GLENELG

    • Dr Ian Carlisle MALVERN

    • Dr Bernard Carney ADELAIDE

    • Dr Andrew Castley HOBART

    • Dr Andrew Cavallo BOX HILL, RINGWOOD EAST, VERMONT

    • Dr Jeon Cha ST LEONARDS, ST LEONARDS

    • Dr Ajay Chauhan EAST MELBOURNE

    • Dr Eddie Cheng AUCHENFLOWER

    • Dr David Chin AUCHENFLOWER, CABOOLTURE

    • Associate Professor Sydney Ch'ng NORTH SYDNEY, CAMPERDOWN

    • Dr David Chong MELBOURNE

    • Dr Yvonne Chow NOBLE PARK

    • Dr Ellis Choy NORTHBRIDGE, COFFS HARBOUR

    • Dr Sharon Chu BELMONT

    • Dr Frederick Clarke MOSMAN, NORTH GOSFORD

    • Dr Heather Cleland PARKVILLE, MELBOURNE

    • Dr William Cockburn AUCHENFLOWER

    • Dr David Colbert SUBIACO

    • Dr Tony Connell SUBIACO

    • Professor Christopher Coombs BRIGHTON

    • Dr Timothy Cooper NEDLANDS, GERALDTON, PERTH

    • Professor Rodney Cooter ADELAIDE

    • Dr Charles Cope MOSMAN, WAHROONGA, GOSFORD

    • Dr Niamh Corduff GEELONG, KEW

    • Dr Robert Coren NORTH ADELAIDE

    • Dr Brigid Corrigan SUBIACO, SUBIACO, MURDOCH

    • Dr John Crock WANTIRNA

    • Dr Andrew Crocker SUBIACO, MURDOCH, MIDLAND

    • Dr Samuel Cunneen WEST PERTH

    • Dr Catharine Darcy SPRINGFIELD

    • Dr Nicola Dean BEDFORD PARK

    • Associate Professor Anand Deva MIRANDA, MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY

    • Dr Raminder Dhillon WANTIRNA

    • Dr Richard Dickinson BENDIGO

    • Dr Eddy Dona BELLA VISTA

    • Dr Robert Donato HEIDELBERG HEIGHTS, RICHMOND

    • Dr Michael Dowd KINGSWOOD, MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY

    • Dr Mark Doyle TUGUN

    • Dr Robert Drielsma BONDI JUNCTION, WAGGA WAGGA, CANBERRA

    • Dr Mark Duncan-Smith WEST PERTH, BUNBURY, COTTESLOE

    • Dr Mark Edinburg BAULKHAM HILLS, CHATSWOOD, RICHMOND

    • Dr Timothy Edwards ADELAIDE

    • Dr Edmund Ek RICHMOND

    • Dr James Emmett SPRING HILL

    • Dr Sian Fairbank EAST MELBOURNE

    • Dr Ross Farhadieh DARLING POINT, BRUCE

    • Dr Gillian Farrell BRIGHTON

    • Dr Hamish Farrow HAWTHORN

    • Associate Professor Antonio Fernandes LIVERPOOL

    • Dr Scott Ferris EAST MELBOURNE

    • Dr Michael Findlay PARKVILLE

    • Dr Tim Finucan KIPPA RING

    • Dr Walter Flapper NORTH ADELAIDE, NORTH ADELAIDE

    • Dr John Flood HORNSBY, MONA VALE, GREENWICH

    • Dr Stephen Flood HEIDELBERG HEIGHTS

    • Dr Lisa Friederich BELLA VISTA, NORTH SYNDEY

    • Dr James Gaffield BUNDABERG, MOUNT PLEASANT

    • Dr Dilip Gahankari BENOWA, TUGUN

    • Dr Robert Gates ST LEONARDS

    • Associate Professor Mark Gianoutsos RANDWICK

    • Dr David Gillett COTTESLOE

    • Dr Rowan Gillies ST LEONARDS, PORT MACQUARIE

    • Dr Fraser Gilmour WAURN PONDS

    • Dr Raymond Goh FORTITUDE VALLEY, CLEVELAND

    • Dr Andrew Greensmith MALVERN

    • Dr Philip Griffin BELAIR

    • Dr Damien Grinsell ESSENDON, EAST MELBOURNE

    • Dr Reuven Gurfinkel NEDLANDS

    • Dr Roger Haddad DARLINGHURST, BANKSTOWN

    • Dr Reema Hadi GYMEA

    • Dr Richard Hamilton CUMBERLAND PARK

    • Dr Mark Hanikeri SUBIACO, SUBIACO

    • Dr Matthew Hansen WEST PERTH

    • Dr Warwick Harper MANLY, NORTH SYDNEY, DEEWHY

    • Dr Richard Harries NORTH ADELAIDE, SALISBURY, HENLEY BEACH

    • Dr Isaac Harvey NORTH ADELAIDE

    • Dr Megan Hassall ST LEONARDS

    • Dr Peter Hayward PENRITH

    • Dr Isolde Hertess CAIRNS CITY, CAIRNS CITY, AUSTRALIA

    • Dr Timothy Hewitt SUBIACO

    • Dr Del Hinckley HERSTON

    • Dr Kevin Ho RANDWICK, BELLA VISTA

    • Professor Tony Holmes MELBOURNE

    • Dr Ian Holten GEELONG, BALLARAT, WARRNAMBOOL

    • Dr Nicholas Houseman MALVERN

    • Dr Frank Hsieh CHATSWOOD, SYDNEY, BANKSTOWN

    • Dr Janet Huang SUNNYBANK

    • Dr Jeremy Hunt EDGECLIFF, GWYNNEVILLE

    • Associate Professor David Hunter-Smith MORNINGTON

    • Dr Gazi Hussain ERINA, MACQUARIE PARK

    • Dr Scott Ingram SOUTH BRISBANE

    • Dr Andrew Ives PRAHRAN

    • Dr Amy Jeeves ADELAIDE

    • Associate Professor Bruce Johnstone MELBOURNE, HEIDELBERG

    • Dr Allan Kalus WINDSOR

    • Dr Tony Kane BRISBANE

    • Dr Siddharth Karanth HOBART

    • Dr James Katsaros NORTH ADELAIDE

    • Dr Cameron Keating HOBART, HOBART

    • Dr Daniel Kennedy FORTITUDE VALLEY

    • Dr Michael Kernohan CAMPBELLTOWN, WOOLLAHRA, LIVERPOOL

    • Dr Leo Kim DARLINGHURST

    • Associate Professor Frank Kimble HOBART

    • Dr John Kippen MONA VALE, WAHROONGA

    • Dr Robert Knight SYDNEY, KOGARAH, WOLLONGONG

    • Dr Adrian Knox KOGARAH

    • Dr Gary Kode LAUNCESTON

    • Dr Mark Kohout ULTIMO, ORANGE

    • Dr Ilias Kotronakis KOGARAH, NEWTOWN, MIRANDA

    • Dr Rohit Kumar LEICHHARDT, KINGSWOOD

    • Dr Johnny Kwei NORTH SYDNEY, DEE WHY

    • Dr Thomas Lam WESTMEAD, MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY

    • Dr Quoc Lam ADELAIDE

    • Dr Clayton Lang ADELAIDE

    • Dr Marc Langbart

    • Dr Peter Laniewski BELLA VISTA, ERINA, ALBURY

    • Dr Craig Layt SOUTHPORT, BALLINA

    • Dr Mark Lee SUBIACO

    • Dr Mathew Lee MORNINGTON

    • Associate Professor Michael Leung NOBLE PARK

    • Associate Professor Richard Lewandowski BRISBANE

    • Dr Steven Liew DARLINGHURST, DARLINGHURST

    • Dr Julian Liew EAST MELBOURNE

    • Dr Eugene Lim RICHMOND, MOONEE PONDS

    • Dr Jake Lim WESTMEAD, CASTLE HILL

    • Dr Frank Lin BOX HILL NORTH

    • Dr Juanita Ling TOWNSVILLE

    • Dr Malcolm Linsell RICHMOND, BERWICK, DARLINGHURST

    • Dr Ryan Livingston BIRTINYA

    • Dr Cheng Hean Lo GLEN IRIS, WERRIBEE

    • Dr Michelle Lodge NORTH ADELAIDE

    • Dr Nicholas Lotz MOSMAN, BROOKVALE

    • Dr Brendan Louie SUNNYBANK

    • Dr Robert Love WEST PERTH

    • Dr Daniel Luo BELMONT, NEDLANDS, ROCKINGHAM

    • Dr Geoffrey Lyons BURWOOD, CAMPBELLTOWN

    • Dr Kirstie MacGill MELBOURNE, LOWER TEMPLESTOWE

    • Dr Cameron Mackay SPRING HILL

    • Dr Mark Magnusson TOOWOOMBA, MAIN BEACH

    • Dr Eldon Mah EAST MELBOURNE, FITZROY, MITCHAM

    • Dr Ravi Mahajani PARAP

    • Dr Nicholas Marshall ADELAIDE, STIRLING

    • Dr Damian Marucci KOGARAH, MIRANDA

    • Dr Simone Matousek POTTS POINT

    • Dr Richard Maxwell HAWTHORN EAST, WILLIAMSTOWN

    • Dr Michael McCleave ADELAIDE, VICTOR HARBOR

    • Dr David McCombe FITZROY

    • Dr Anthony McDonald GEELONG

    • Dr Mark McGovern MAROOCHYDORE

    • Dr Douglas McManamny HAWTHORN EAST

    • Dr Bryan Mendelson TOORAK

    • Dr Peter Menz UNLEY

    • Dr Steven Merten SYDNEY, MACQUARIE UNIVERSITY

    • Dr Marcia Mickelburgh CAIRNS

    • Dr Vladimir Milovic HAWTHORN, DEAKIN

    • Dr Mansoor Mirkazemi MELBOURNE

    • Dr Michael Miroshnik BONDI JUNCTION

    • Dr Yezdi Mistry BELMONT

    • Dr Kirstin Miteff HAMILTON SOUTH, NEW LAMBTON HEIGHTS, WARATAH

    • Dr Elias Moisidis BANKSTOWN, DARLINGHURST

    • Dr Sheree Moko GOLD COAST

    • Dr Darren Molony ADELAIDE

    • Dr Nicholas Moncrieff CHARLESTOWN

    • Dr Tony Moore ADELAIDE

    • Dr Mark Moore NORTH ADELAIDE, SALISBURY

    • Dr Pouria Moradi WOOLLOOMOOLOO, EAST SYDNEY

    • Dr David Morgan BRIGHTON

    • Professor Wayne Morrison FITZROY

    • Dr Adel Morsi ASCOT VALE, WILLIAMSTOWN, WERRIBEE

    • Dr Christopher Moss TOORAK

    • Dr Naila Mouratova BEDFORD PARK

    • Dr Carmen Munteanu DONCASTER

    • Dr Keith Mutimer BRIGHTON

    • Dr Derek Neoh EAST MELBOURNE

    • Dr Warwick Nettle BONDI JUNCTION

    • Dr John Newton WARNERS BAY

    • Dr Sally Ng MELBOURNE

    • Dr Natalie Ngan RICHMOND, GEELONG

    • Dr Quan Ngo CABRAMATTA WEST

    • Dr Anh Nguyen PERTH

    • Dr Hanh Nguyen BELMONT, NEDLANDS, ROCKINGHAM

    • Dr Sean Nicklin RANDWICK

    • Dr Markus Nikitins ADELAIDE, MODBURY, NORWOOD

    • Dr Shiby Ninan TIWI ISLANDS, DARWIN

    • Dr Benjamin Norris BONDI JUCTION, BELLA VISTA

    • Dr Justine O'Hara SYDNEY

    • Dr Paul O'Keeffe BROOKVALE

    • Dr Susan O'Mahony BRISBANE

    • Dr Shane O'Neill BROOKVALE

    • Dr Shuo (Owen) Ou Yang GLENWOOD

    • Dr Simon Overstall MALVERN, EAST BENTLEIGH

    • Dr Alenka Paddle

    • Dr Rohan Page SUBIACO, SUBIACO

    • Dr Tim Papadopoulos LANE COVE, PENRITH, PYRMONT

    • Dr Remo Papini NEDLANDS, NEDLANDS

    • Dr Chandra Patel BRUCE

    • Dr Jane Paterson RICHMOND

    • Dr Ian Patterson WEST LAKES

    • Professor Anthony Penington PARKVILLE, PARKVILLE

    • Dr Darrell Perkins KOGARAH, CARINGBAH

    • Dr Justin Perron SPRING HILL, SPRING HILL

    • Dr Julian Peters MELBOURNE

    • Dr Matthew Peters FORTITUDE VALLEY, HERSTON

    • Dr Alexander Phoon WOOLLOOMOOLOO

    • Dr Yun Phua SOUTH BRISBANE, SOUTH BRISBANE

    • Dr Miklos Pohl EAST MELBOURNE, WERRIBEE

    • Dr Anthony Porter ADELAIDE

    • Dr Josephine Potter BEDFORD PARK

    • Dr Angelo Preketes KINGSWOOD

    • Dr Timothy Proudman ADELAIDE

    • Dr Phoebe Prowse WOODVILLE SOUTH

    • Dr Marcus Pyragius NORTH ADELAIDE

    • Dr Paul Quinn SUBIACO

    • Dr Richard Rahdon GEELONG

    • Dr Mark Rahman TUGUN, LISMORE

    • Dr Yasantha Rajapakse BONDI JUNCTION

    • Dr Anand Ramakrishnan KEW

    • Dr Peter Randle NEDLANDS

    • Dr Jeremy Rawlins PERTH, MURDOCH, PERTH

    • Dr Chaithan Reddy ST LEONARDS, BELLA VISTA, WESTMEAD

    • Dr Jeremy Richardson CARLTON, SOUTH YARRA, BERWICK

    • Dr Philip Richardson HAMILTON, KIPPA RING, SOUTHPORT

    • Dr Sophie Ricketts RICHMOND

    • Dr Peter Riddell BELAIR, GLENELG SOUTH, BEDFORD PARK

    • Dr Morris Ritz MALVERN

    • Dr Joseph Rizk STANMORE

    • Dr Sandrine Roman CHATSWOOD, MANLY

    • Dr Philip Rome SYDNEY

    • Dr David Ross BRIGHTON, CLAYTON, FRANKSTON

    • Dr Marie Rostek MORNINGTON

    • Dr Daniel Rowe GREENSLOPES

    • Dr Kieran Rowe GREENSLOPES

    • Dr Jennifer Roy ADELAIDE

    • Dr Warren Rozen LANGWARRIN

    • Dr Craig Rubinstein HAWTHORN EAST

    • Dr Randall Sach ADELAIDE, ADELAIDE

    • Dr Richard Sackelariou DOUBLE BAY

    • Dr Andre Safvat MIRANDA, CONCORD

    • Dr Stephen Salerno MOONEE PONDS, WERRIBEE

    • Dr Gavin Sandercoe BELLA VISTA

    • Dr Amira Sanki KOGARAH

    • Dr James Savundra OAM SOUTH PERTH

    • Dr Raja Sawhney BUNDALL

    • Dr Alys Saylor FORTITUDE VALLEY

    • Dr Terrence Scamp MAIN BEACH

    • Dr Marc Seifman MALVERN

    • Dr Graham Sellars WAHROONGA

    • Dr Shireen Senewiratne CHERMSIDE

    • Dr Snehal Shah RINGWOOD EAST

    • Dr Nitin Sharma HOBART

    • Dr David Sharp GREENSLOPES, IPSWICH

    • Dr Ramin Shayan EAST MELBOURNE, BRIGHTON

    • Dr Robert Sheen BALLARAT

    • Dr Andrew Simm CAMBERWELL, RINGWOOD

    • Dr Adrian Sjarif KOGARAH, WOLLONGONG

    • Dr Craig Smith WEST PERTH, BUNBURY, WEST PERTH

    • Dr Broughton Snell BENDIGO

    • Dr Nicholas Solanki

    • Dr Naveen Somia BONDI JUNCTION, BELLA VISTA

    • Dr James Southwell-Keely WOOLLAHRA, DARLINGHURST

    • Dr Graeme Southwick MALVERN

    • Dr Matthew Starr

    • Associate Professor Harvey Stern NEWTOWN, STRATHFIELD

    • Dr David Stewart ST LEONARDS

    • Dr Nathan Stewart SUBIACO

    • Dr Luke Stradwick SOUTHPORT

    • Dr Mark Strahan SOUTH PERTH

    • Associate Professor Jonathan Stretch NORTH SYDNEY

    • Dr Peter Sylaidis ADELAIDE

    • Dr David Syme MORNINGTON

    • Dr Beryl Tan

    • Dr Ian Tassan AITKENVALE

    • Dr Kourosh Tavakoli DOUBLE BAY, BELLA VISTA

    • Dr Alastair Taylor DEAKIN WEST

    • Dr Kim Taylor TOORAK

    • Dr Lip Teh SUBIACO, SUBIACO

    • Dr Rodrigo Teixeira MELBOURNE

    • Dr Patricia Terrill FRANKSTON

    • Dr Leana Teston BANKSTOWN, CARINGBAH

    • Dr Sawjin Tew CHATSWOOD, DEE WHY, NOWRA

    • Dr David Theile BRISBANE

    • Dr Richard Theile BRISBANE

    • Dr Sue Thistlethwaite RICHMOND, ESSENDON WEST

    • Dr Damon Thomas MALVERN, MOONEE PONDS

    • Dr Michael Thomson LAUNCESTON

    • Dr Simon Thomson HOBART

    • Dr Ian Timms SUBIACO

    • Dr Jeannette Ting

    • Dr Robert Toma WARRNAMBOOL, MT GAMBIER

    • Dr Tony Tonks BARTON

    • Dr Dean Trotter RICHMOND

    • Dr Scott Turner DEE WHY, NORTH SYDNEY, NEWCASTLE

    • Dr Alexandra Turner BELAIR, BRIGHTON, BEDFORD PARK

    • Dr Edward Van Beem PERTH

    • Dr Paul van Minnen ADELAIDE

    • Dr Natasha van Zyl HAWTHORN, HEIDELBERG

    • Dr Vijith Vijayasekaran SUBIACO, SUBIACO, MURDOCH

    • Dr Lily Vrtik EVERTON PARK, SUNNYBANK

    • Dr Michael Wagels WOOLLOONGABBA

    • Dr Marcus Wagstaff ADELAIDE, ADELAIDE

    • Dr Guy Watts WEST PERTH

    • Dr Howard Webster MELBOURNE

    • Dr Michael Weymouth MELBOURNE, CAMBERWELL

    • Dr Dean White BOX HILL

    • Dr Peter Widdowson SOUTHPORT

    • Dr Anthony Williams SUBIACO, DUNCRAIG, SUBIACO

    • Dr Jeremy Wilson MORNINGTON

    • Dr Rebecca Won BRISBANE, GAYTHORNE, BROOKWATER

    • Dr Wysun Wong SUBIACO

    • Winthrop Prof Fiona Wood MURDOCH, PERTH

    • Dr Roger Woods DULWICH

    • Dr Terry Wu EAST MELBOURNE, BOX HILL, MT WAVERLEY

    • Dr Samuel Yang FORTITUDE VALLEY

    • Dr David Ying CHADSTONE

    • Dr Jia Miin Yip

    • Dr Alex Yuen BOX HILL

    • Dr Richard Zinn EPPING

    • Dr Jack Zoumaras DARLING POINT

    • Dr Jaeme Zwart CAIRNS