Past Office-Bearers

1970-73……………… Edward Gibson

1973-75……………… George Gunter

1975-78……………… Frank Ham

1978-80……………… Richard Rieger

1980-81……………… Bruce Taylor

1981-83……………… Peter Brown

1983-85……………… Trevor Harris

1985-87……………… Philip Thompson

1987-89……………… Cholm Williams

1989-91……………… Harry Hansen-Knarhoi

1991-93……………… John Anstee

1993-95……………… Ian McDougall

1995-97……………… Randell Sach

1997-00……………… Richard Barnett

2000-02……………… Keith Mutimer

2002-04……………… Alfred Lewis

2004-05……………… Norman Olbourne

2005-07……………… William Cockburn

2007-09……………… Howard Webster

2009-11..……………. Peter Callan

2011-13..……………. Rodney Cooter

2013-14..……………. Geoffrey Lyons

2014-15..……………. Tony Kane

2015-16……………… Hugh Bartholomeusz

2016-17……………… James Savundra

2017-19……………… Mark Ashton

2019-20……………… Gazi Hussain

1970-73 ………………. George Gunter

1970-73 ………………. J Bremner

1973-75 ………………. Frank Ham

1974-78 ………………. Richard Rieger

1975-76 ………………. Benjamin Cohney

1976-78 ………………. Peter Brown

1978-80 ………………. Bruce Taylor

1980-81 ………………. Peter Brown

1981-83 ………………. Trevor Harris

1983-85 ………………. Philip Thompson

1985-87 ………………. Cholm Williams

1987-89 ………………. Harry Hansen-Knarhoi

1989-91 ………………. John Anstee

1991-93 ………………. Ian McDougall

1993-95 ………………. Randell Sach

1995-96 ………………. Cholm Williams

1996-97 ………………. Richard Barnett

1997-98 ………………. David Robinson

1998-99 ………………. Andrew Jenkins

1998-00 ………………. Keith Mutimer

1999-01 ………………. Robert Fitzpatrick

2000-05 ………………. William Cockburn

2001-04 ………………. Norman Olbourne

2004-05 ………………. Alfred Lewis

2005-09 ………………. Christopher Allen

2009-11 ………………. Garry Buckland

2011-13 ………………. Geoffrey Lyons

2013-14 ………………. Tony Kane

2014-15 ………………. Hugh Bartholomeusz

2015-16 ………………. James Savundra

2016-19 ………………. Gazi Hussain

2019-20……………….. Dan Kennedy

1978-81 ………………… Trevor Harris

1981-84 ………………… Keith Doddridge

1984-89 ………………… John Anstee

1989-93 ………………… Randell Sach

1993-98 ………………… Robert Fitzpatrick

1998-02 ………………… Norman Olbourne

2002-04 ………………… Howard Webster

2004-09 ………………… Peter Callan

2009-13 ………………… Geoffrey Lyons

2013-15 ………………… Heather Cleland

2015-16………………….. Mark Ashton

2016-18………………….. Mark Lee

2018-19………………….. Dan Kennedy

1970-76 ………………… Peter Brown

1976-78 ………………… Owen Cole

1978-80 ………………… Barrie Milroy

1980-84 ………………… Harry Hansen-Knarhoi

1984-85 ………………… Keith Doddridge

1985-91 ………………… Ian McDougall

1991-95  ………………… Michael Lanigan

1995-98 ………………… Keith Mutimer

1998-99 ………………… Sean Hamilton

1999-02 ………………… Alfred Lewis

2002-05 ………………… Christopher Allen

2006-09 ………………… Garry Buckland

2009-13 ………………… Tony Kane

2013-14…………………. Garry Buckland

2014-15…………………. James Savundra

2015-16…………………. Gazi Hussain

2016-18…………………. Dan Kennedy

2018-20…………………. Nicola Dean

1970-71 ………………… Benjamin Cohney

1970-73 ………………… Kenneth Brown

1970-80 ………………… Richard Rieger

1970-98 ………………… Frank Ham

1972-73 ………………… Barrie Milroy

1973-76 ………………… Benjamin Cohney

1973-81 ………………… Bruce Taylor

1973-87 ………………… Trevor Harris

1974-80 ………………… John Hanrahan

1975-80 ………………… Owen Cole

1976-80 ………………… Barrie Milroy

1978-79 ………………… Cholm Williams

1978-83 ………………… Peter Brown

1979-92 ………………… Harry Hansen-Knarhoi

1980-85 ………………… Keith Doddridge

1981-87 ………………… Philip Thompson

1981-96 ………………… Cholm Williams

1981-96 ………………… John Anstee

1983-96 ………………… Ian McDougall

1985-98 ………………… Randell Sach

1988-94 ………………… Michael McGlynn

1988-95 ………………… Michael Lanigan

1992-01 ………………… Robert Fitzpatrick

1994-99 ………………… Russell Aldred

1995-03 ………………… Gwyn Morgan

1996-98 ………………… David Robinson

1996-01 ………………… Richard Barnett

1996-03 ………………… Keith Mutimer

1998-01 ………………… Sean Hamilton

1998-99 ………………… Andrew Jenkins

1998-06 ………………… Norman Olbourne

1999-06 ………………… Alfred Lewis

1999-07 ………………… William Cockburn

2001-03 ………………… Jonathon Stretch

2001-09 ………………… Christopher Allen

2001-09 ………………… Howard Webster

2003-11 ………………… Peter Callan

2003-05 ………………… Philip Griffin

2003-06 ………………… Megan Hassall

2005-06 ………………… Christopher Edwards

2005-13 ………………… Rodney Cooter

2006-14 ………………… Garry Buckland

2006-14 ………………… Geoffrey Lyons

2007-15 ………………… Tony Kane

2007-07 ………………… John Flood

2007-16 ………………… Hugh Bartholomeusz

2009-15 ………………… Heather Cleland

2009-17 ………………… James Savundra

2011-15 ………………… Richard Bloom

2013-18 ………………… Mark Lee

2014-19 ………………… Mark Ashton

2015-17 ………………… Broughton Snell

2015-19 ………………… Charles Cope

2014-20 ………………… Gazi Hussain

2015-     ………………… Daniel Kennedy

2016-     ………………… Nicola Dean

2016-     ………………… Gillian Farrell

2017-18 ………………… Catherine Boorer

2017-18 ………………… Cameron Mackay

2017-     ………………… Kim Taylor

2017-     ………………… Simon Thomson

2019-19 ………………… Pouria Moradi

2019-   ………………… Quan Ngo

2019-    ……………….. Thomas Lam

College Council Representatives – Ex-officio Members

1998-01  ………………….. Randell Sach

2001-03  ………………….. Richard Barnett

2004-12  ………………….. Keith Mutimer

College Specialty Election Council Representative – Ex-officio Members

2012-16  ………………….. David Theile

2017-20  ………………….. Geoffrey Lyons

Chairman of the Board of PRS – Ex-officio Members

1997-00 ………………….. James Katsaros

1999-03 ………………….. Gregory McDermant

2004-05 ………………….. Harvey Stern

2005-07 ………………….. David Theile

2007-09 ………………….. Tim Proudman

2009-11 ………………….. Richard Theile

2011-15 ………………….. Richard Bloom

2015-16 ………………….. Nicholas Lotz

2016-20  ………………….. David Morgan

ASAPS Representatives – Co-opted Members

2000-02 ………………….. Graham Isaacs

2002-04 ………………….. Graeme Southwick

2004-06 ………………….. Christopher Edwards

2006-08 ………………….. Janek Januszkiewicz

2008-09 ………………….. Niamh Corduff

2009-10 ………………….. Craig Layt

NZAPS Presidents – Ex-officio Members

2002-05 ………………….. John De Geus

2005-07 ………………….. Stewart Sinclair

2007-09 ………………….. Colin Calcinai

2009-13 ………………….. Howard Klein

2013-14 ………………….. John de Waal

Members of Less than 5 Years Standing – Co-opted Members

2001-03 ………………….. Ian Holten

2003-05 ………………….. Juanita Ling

2005-07 ………………….. Richard Bloom

2008-09 ………………….. James Savundra

2009-11 ………………….. Naveen Somia

2011-14 ………………….. Cameron Mackay

Trainee Associate Member Representing Trainees – Co-opted Members

2011-13 ………………….. Broughton Snell

2015-17 ………………….. Sarah Tollerton

2017-18 ………………….. Matthew Starr

2019- ……………………. Shiv Chopra

Foundation Co-opted Members

2017-19………………….. Richard Barnett

Community Representative Members

2018-19…………………… Jill Rowbotham

Younger Fellows Members

2019- …………………….. Mikko Larsen

Other Co-opted members

2014-15 ………………….. Geoffrey Lyons

2013-15 ………………….. Rod Cooter

2014-15 ………………….. Garry Buckland

2015-16 ………………….. Catherine Boorer

2015-16 ………………….. Gillian Farrell

2015-18  ………………….. Sydney Ch’ng

Featured Stories

Position statement regarding breast reconstruction during the covid-19 pandemic – Victorian update August 2020

Recent publications have highlighted the considerable mortality rate for COVID-19…

Continue reading

28 November 2020

Non-Surgical Symposium (NSS) 2.0 Virtual

The NSS is an event open to all medical practitioners,…

Register
Beryl Tan – Why Did You Want To Become a Plastic Surgeon?

See more

Further Information